WWPSA

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Fall 2016 Photo Day Schedule

(last updated 11/1/16)

Location: Thomas Grover Middle School located at 10 Southfield Rd, West Windsor Township, NJ 08550. Park in the parking lot and enter through the front of the school.  Click here for directions to the school.

Date: Saturday November 5, 2016

Important Notes:

  • Photo Day location – Thomas Grover Middle School
  • Always verify with your coach the time per the schedule below since times can change.
  • Many teams have similar team names so make sure you find the right team in the correct league. B = Boys, G = Girls, the number equals school grade.
  • You need to arrive no later than the Arrival Time. Check back to ensure your time has not changed.  Black = photo is before game, Red = photo is after game,  Yellow background = change in schedule
  • Photos take place at the Photo Time - if you are late you may miss your team photo.  Be sure to arrive no later than Arrival Time
  • All Players should wear same color shirt - check with your coach what color your team is wearing.
  • NO cleats in school, wear running shoes or sandals
  • Coaches must gather players, take attendance and check each players has photo order ticket before checking in the team at the door.
  • No parents allowed in the school.
  • Click here to order your photos and learn more about photo day.

Photo Schedule

Arrival Time

Photo Time

Team

League

7:45 AM

8:00 AM

G67-Storm

Girls 6th-7th

7:45 AM

8:00 AM

G67-Rush

Girls 6th-7th

7:50 AM

8:05 AM

G67-Aces

Girls 6th-7th

7:50 AM

8:05 AM

B3-Fusion

Boys 3rd

7:55 AM

8:10 AM

G23-Magic Jack

Girls 2nd - 3rd

7:55 AM

8:10 AM

B67-Dynamo

Boys 6th-7th

8:00 AM

8:15 AM

   

8:00 AM

8:15 AM

B4-Cosmos

Boys 4th

8:05 AM

8:20 AM

G23-Red Stars

Girls 2nd - 3rd

8:05 AM

8:20 AM

B1-Earthquakes

Boys 1st

8:10 AM

8:25 AM

G45-Thunder

Girls 4th - 5th

8:10 AM

8:25 AM

G45-Fire

Girls 4th - 5th

8:15 AM

8:30 AM

B67-Union

Boys 6th-7th

8:15 AM

8:30 AM

G23-Hurricanes

Girls 2nd - 3rd

8:20 AM

8:35 AM

G45-Charge

Girls 4th - 5th

8:20 AM

8:35 AM

BK-Union

Boys K

8:25 AM

8:40 AM

B67-Red Bulls

Boys 6th-7th

8:25 AM

8:40 AM

G23-Dynamo

Girls 2nd - 3rd

8:30 AM

8:45 AM

B3-Crew

Boys 3rd

8:30 AM

8:45 AM

G45-Lighting

Girls 4th - 5th

8:35 AM

8:50 AM

   

8:40 AM

8:55 AM

   

8:45 AM

9:00 AM

GK1-Lions

Girls K - 1st

8:45 AM

9:00 AM

GK1-Dragons

Girls K - 1st

8:55 AM

9:10 AM

GK1-Lightning

Girls K - 1st

8:55 AM

9:10 AM

 

 

9:05 AM

9:20 AM

GK1-Bears

Girls K - 1st

9:05 AM

9:20 AM

GK1-Eagles

Girls K - 1st

9:15 AM

9:30 AM

G23-Storm

Girls 2nd - 3rd

9:15 AM

9:30 AM

BK-Fire

Boys K

9:25 AM

9:40 AM

B3-Galaxy

Boys 3rd

9:25 AM

9:40 AM

 

 

9:35 AM

9:50 AM

B3-Impact

Boys 3rd

9:35 AM

9:50 AM

B3-Dynamo

Boys 3rd

9:45 AM

10:00 AM

G45-Hurricanes

Girls 4th - 5th

9:45 AM

10:00 AM

B4-Dynamo

Boys 4th

9:55 AM

10:10 AM

B4-Impact

Boys 4th

9:55 AM

10:10 AM

B4-Earthquake

Boys 4th

10:00 AM

10:15 AM

GK1-Fire Girls K - 1st

10:15 AM

10:30 AM

BK-Red Bulls

Boys K

10:15 AM

10:30 AM

BK-Impact

Boys K

10:25 AM

10:40 AM

BK-Crew

Boys K

10:25 AM

10:40 AM

BK-Galaxy

Boys K

10:35 AM

10:50 AM

B1-Red Bulls

Boys 1st

10:35 AM

10:50 AM

B1-Dynamo

Boys 1st

10:45 AM

11:00 AM

B1-Galaxy

Boys 1st

10:45 AM

11:00 AM

B1-Fusion

Boys 1st

10:55 AM

11:10 AM

B1-Crew

Boys 1st

10:55 AM

11:10 AM

B2-Galaxy

Boys 2nd

11:05 AM

11:20 AM

B2-Impact

Boys 2nd

11:05 AM

11:20 AM

B2-Earthquake

Boys 2nd

11:15 AM

11:30 AM

B2-Crew

Boys 2nd

11:15 AM

11:30 AM

B2-Fusion

Boys 2nd

11:25 AM

11:40 AM

B2-Red Bulls

Boys 2nd

11:25 AM

11:40 AM

B2-Dynamo

Boys 2nd

11:35 AM

11:50 AM

B2-Revolution

Boys 2nd

11:35 AM

11:50 AM

B5-Cosmos

Boys 5th

11:45 AM

12:00 PM

B5-Dynamo

Boys 5th

11:45 AM

12:00 PM

B5-Impact

Boys 5th

11:55 AM

12:10 PM

B5-Red Bulls

Boys 5th

11:55 AM

12:10 PM

B67-Galaxy

Boys 6th-7th

12:05 PM

12:20 PM

B67-Rockets

Boys 6th-7th

12:05 PM

12:20 PM

B67-Revolution

Boys 6th-7th

12:15 PM

12:30 PM

G23-Sky Blue

Girls 2nd - 3rd

12:15 PM

12:30 PM

G23-Flash

Girls 2nd - 3rd

12:25 PM

12:40 PM

G23-Breakers

Girls 2nd - 3rd

12:25 PM

12:40 PM

G23-Charge

Girls 2nd - 3rd

12:35 PM

12:50 PM

G23-Spirit

Girls 2nd - 3rd

12:35 PM

12:50 PM

G8-12 League

Girls Senior

12:55 PM

1:10 PM

B3-Earthquake Boys 3rd

12:45 PM

1:00 PM

PreK 2-3 (all times)

PreK

12:55 PM

1:10 PM

PreK 3-5 (9 a.m.)

PreK

12:55 PM

1:10 PM

PreK 3-5 (11 a.m.)

PreK

1:05 PM

1:20 PM

PreK 3-5 (10 a.m.)

PreK

1:05 PM

1:20 PM

   

1:15 PM

1:30 PM